RESULTS OF THE WRITTEN TESTS CONDUCTED ON 1st AND 3rd JUNE, 2019, LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED AND SCHEDULE OF PERSONAL INTERVIEW FOR VARIOUS NON-FACULTY POSTS AT NIT MEGHALAYA WITH REFERENCE TO ADVERTISEMENT NO. NITMGH/ES/REC/N-F/VOL.II /2018/2824


Dated: 20-06-2019.

Based on the performance in the written tests for the various non-faculty posts held on 1st and 3rd June, 2019, the following candidates (post-wise) have been shortlisted to appear for the Personal Interview to be held as per the schedule given below:

 

 

 

Sl. No.

Date

Post

Reporting Time

Interview Time

1

09.07.2019

Junior Assistant

9 AM

10 AM

2

10.07.2019

Superintendent

9 AM

10 AM

3

11.07.2019

SAS  Assistant

9 AM

10 AM

4

SAS  Officer

1 PM

2 PM

5

12.07.2019

Assistant Registrar

9 AM

10 AM


SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES

1. JUNIOR ASSISTANT

Sl. No.

Roll No.

Name

Category

1

19JA006

BALANCE STAR SWETT

ST

2

19JA236

BANRISHA S BASAIAWMOIT

ST

3

19JA014

DIMPAL KUMAR BAISHYA

GEN

4

19JA026

DIPAYAN KAR

GEN

5

19JA189

ERNES RUETHERFORD KHONGSIT

ST

6

19JA154

GARY VICTOR ROPMAY

ST

7

19JA095

LENNYRIC JONEAL LYNDEM

ST

8

19JA509

NAYAN JYOTI DEKA

OBC

9

19JA499

PATRICK SIANGCHAI

ST

10

19JA370

PYNJANAI L THONGNI

ST

11

19JA115

REDSING KHASAIN SHABONG

ST

12

19JA402

ROOSEVELT TONGPER

ST

13

19JA121

SATANJEE PANDEY

GEN

14

19JA488

SHAPHRANG SAWKMIE

ST

15

19JA455

THUNDERBOLT GARLAND WANNIANG

ST

16

19JA270

WANDAPHISHA DKHAR

ST

 

SCHEDULE OF PERSONAL INTERVIEW:

Date:               9th July, 2019
Venue:            Conference Room, Administrative Block, NIT Meghalaya, Bijni Complex, Laitumkhrah, Shillong 793003
Time:              10:00 AM (REPORTING TIME 09:00 AM)

 

2. SUPERINTENDENT

Sl. No.

Roll No.

Name

Category

1

19SUP009

BHUSHAN DEURI

ST

2

19SUP005

CHINMOY GHOSH

OBC

3

19SUP216

CHINMOY HAZARIKA

GEN

4

19SUP1069

DAMUT JANAI SAHKHAR

ST

5

19SUP970

DIANA  MAWRIE

ST

6

19SUP278

GIDEON BADWAR

ST

7

19SUP883

GREGORY FRASER FANCON

ST

8

19SUP010

JYOTISMAN BHATTACHARYA

GEN

9

19SUP987

KARNISH KAKATI

GEN

10

19SUP114

LADAPBORLANG MAWRI

ST

11

19SUP1019

LIZA BAIAKMENLANG NONGDHAR

ST

12

19SUP064

MOIRANGTHEM RAMANANDA SINGH

OBC

13

19SUP1003

PATRICK SIANGCHAI

ST

14

19SUP004

PROSPEROUS NONGSIEJ

ST

15

19SUP142

PURKUMZUK

ST

16

19SUP757

RANGSTONE PAUL KURBAH

ST

17

19SUP727

RECOVERY GRACE KYMPAD

ST

18

19SUP260

ROBERT W KHARNGI

ST

19

19SUP964

RUSSELL JEREMY BANTEILANG WARJRI

ST

20

19SUP399

SANDYNELL MARBANIANG

ST

21

19SUP788

SHANTOSH KUMAR BEHARA

GEN

22

19SUP018

SHIVA KUMAR RAI

GEN

23

19SUP155

STEVEN MARWEIN

ST

24

19SUP1089

SUPRIYA BHUJEL

GEN

25

19SUP265

UTPAL PAL

OBC

26

19SUP125

WILLIBEST LYNGKHOI

ST

 

SCHEDULE OF PERSONAL INTERVIEW:
Date:               10th July, 2019
Venue:            Conference Room, Administrative Block, NIT Meghalaya, Bijni Complex, Laitumkhrah, Shillong 793003
Time:              10:00 AM (REPORTING TIME 09:00 AM)

 

3. STUDENTS ACTIVITY & SPORTS (SAS) ASSISTANT

Sl. No.

Roll No.

Name

Category

1

19SASA47

AJOY SINGHA

OBC

2

19SASA32

ANDERSON RAPSANG

ST

3

19SASA20

APSHAIMI RYAN RYNGKSAI

ST

4

19SASA42

EDDYSON SOHKHLET

ST

5

19SASA44

ERANECLES SYIEM

ST

6

19SASA16

MADHURJYA BARUAH

GEN

7

19SASA35

OTHNIEL ADOR PYNGROPE

ST

8

19SASA24

PANKAJ DEBNATH

OBC

9

19SASA21

PROVAT KR ROY

GEN

 

SCHEDULE OF PERSONAL INTERVIEW:
Date:               11th July, 2019
Venue:            Conference Room, Administrative Block, NIT Meghalaya, Bijni Complex, Laitumkhrah, Shillong 793003
Time:              10:00 AM (REPORTING TIME 09:00 AM)

 

4.STUDENTS ACTIVITY & SPORTS (SAS) OFFICER

Sl. No.

Roll No.

Name

Category

1

19SASO26

ABHINAV KUSHWAHA

OBC

2

19SASO01

MOHANRAJ P

OBC

3

19SASO07

PANKAJ DEBNATH

OBC

4

19SASO06

POLI BORAH

OBC

5

19SASO14

ROSHAN LIMBU

OBC

 

SCHEDULE OF PERSONAL INTERVIEW:
Date:               11th July, 2019
Venue:            Conference Room, Administrative Block, NIT Meghalaya, Bijni Complex, Laitumkhrah, Shillong 793003
Time:              02:00 PM (REPORTING TIME 01:00 PM)

 

5. ASSISTANT REGISTRAR

Sl.No

Roll Number

Name

Category

1

19AR135

ABHISHEK KUMAR

SC

2

19AR040

ASHISH KUMAR

OBC

3

19AR002

CHINMOY GHOSH

OBC

4

19AR016

DHIRAJ KUMAR BAISHNAB

SC

5

19AR099

HIMANSHU YADAV

OBC

6

19AR019

K CHAITANYA KUMAR

SC

7

19AR129

LISHAM ANANDAKUMAR SINGH

OBC

8

19AR105

LONGJAM AJAY SINGH

OBC

9

19AR120

MAHESH INGILELA

SC

10

19AR065

MANOJ KUMAR VERMA

OBC

11

19AR021

MAYANGLAMBAM MANICHANDRA SINGH

SC

12

19AR020

MOIRANGTHEM RAMANANDA SINGH

OBC

13

19AR180

PRAMOD KUMAR

OBC

14

19AR156

SANJAY KUMAR SAH

OBC

15

19AR131

SUKANTA DEB

OBC

16

19AR158

SUMIT NASKAR

SC

17

19AR086

SUNNY CHOUDHARY

SC

18

19AR104

VIJAY KANT

OBC

 

SCHEDULE OF PERSONAL INTERVIEW:
Date:               12th July, 2019
Venue:            Conference Room, Administrative Block, NIT Meghalaya, Bijni Complex, Laitumkhrah, Shillong 793003

Time:              10:00 AM (REPORTING TIME 09:00 AM)

 

 

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS TO THE CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED FOR PERSONAL INTERVIEW

  1. You are required to bring with you, the following documents for  verification/submission:
    1. All certificates /proof of date of birth/caste certificate/experience certificate, etc. and mark-sheets, in original, commencing from High School (i.e., class 10th);
    2. Proof that you belong to Schedule Caste (SC), Schedule Tribe (ST) and OBC (NCL) category, if claimed by you; OBC candidates shortlisted for personal interview have to produce the latest OBC certificate which should not be older than 6 months from the date of interview. Candidates failing to produce the certificate as instructed will be summarily rejected and will not be allowed to appear before the Selection Committee.
    3. If you are in service with any Government Organisation/ Autonomous Bodies/ Corporation/ Statutory Bodies, etc, “No Objection Certificate” (NOC), from your present employer (or a copy of the forwarding letter in case your application was duly forwarded through proper channel) is required. Document in support/proof of experience and salary drawn is also required;
    4. Candidates with qualifying marks in CGPA format shall have to bring along with them the conversion formula as per their Institute/ University rules for cross checking.
  2. Please note that your candidature is purely provisional and subject to a verification check of your credentials from your original records which will include the Institute confirming that you meet the essential scrutiny conditions of age, qualification, and minimum experience, etc., as prescribed in the advertisement.
  3. The issuance of this letter does not entitle the candidate to be considered for appearing in the recruitment process unless he/she fulfils the minimum scrutiny conditions. APPLICANTS MUST FULLY SATISFY THEMSELVES ABOUT THEIR ELIGIBILITY AS PRESCRIBED IN THE ADVERTISEMENT BEFORE APPEARING IN THE INTERVIEW. If an applicant is inadvertently allowed to appear at the Interview who otherwise does not fulfil the minimum scrutiny requirements, he/she cannot, at a later date, use that as a right to claim that he/she meets the requirements.
  4. The Institute reserves the right not to allow a candidate to appear at the Interview if it is found that:
    1. Minimum requirements are not fulfilled.
    2. False documentation has been presented.
    3. Any other similar valid reasons.
  5. No request for any change in date/time of reporting for either the Interview will be entertained.
  6. No TA/DA is admissible for attending the interview.

 

                                                                                         Sd/-

                                                                                Registrar (i/c)

Click here to download instructions>>