An Institute of National Importance

National Institute of Technology Meghalaya

2015

NAME OF PRESIDENT’S GOLD MEDAL WINNER

Mr.Subhrajyoti Paul (ECE)

NAMES OF INSTITUTE GOLD MEDAL WINNERS

Mr. Aditya Shukla (CSE)

Mr.Subhrajyoti Paul (ECE)

Mr.Ashwani Goyal (EE)

List of students who have fulfilled the requirements for the award of B.Tech. Degree 2015

 

Computer SC. Electronics & Comm Electrical and Electronics
Roll No.  Name Roll No. Name Roll No. Name
MU11CO01 Mr.Prasenjit Roy MU11EC01 Mr.Abhishek Suklabaidya MU11EE01 Mr.Ashutosh Gupta
MU11CO02 Mr.PallabNath MU11EC02 Mr. Rahul Rawat MU11EE02 Mr. Manish Kumar Singh
MU11CO03 Mr.Ashutosh Kumar MU11EC03 Ms.Neha Singh MU11EE03 Mr.ApurbaBikash Barman
MU11CO04 Mr.Mritunjay Pandey MU11EC04 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Kalotra MU11EE04 Mr.SujoyDatta
MU11CO06 Mr.Rohit Kumar MU11EC05 Mr. Vijay Kumar Gond MU11EE05 Mr.Brijesh Kumar Meena
MU11CO07 Mr. Amit Kumar MU11EC06 Mr.Chandan Kumar Jha MU11EE07 Mr.Atul Sharma
MU11CO08 Ms.Usha Prasad MU11EC07 Mr.AdipRajiyung MU11EE08 Mr.Avinash Kumar
MU11CO10 Mr. Praveen Vishnoi MU11EC08 Mr.Kaushik Ghosh MU11EE09 Mr.Manas Bhattacharya
MU11CO11 Mr.Rana Veer Samara SihmanBharattej R. MU11EC09 Mr.Mandeep Singh Sihag MU11EE10 Mr. Amish Kumar Singh
MU11CO12 Mr.Himadri Prasad Paul MU11EC10 Mr.Subhrajyoti Paul MU11EE11 Mr.Nabarun Deb
MU11CO13 Mr. Aditya Shukla MU11EC11 Mr.Ranjit Kumar MU11EE12 Mr.KrishanuBhattacharjee
MU11CO14 Mr.Anshuman Singh MU11EC12 Mr.Harsha Sinha MU11EE13 Mr.Divyendu Shukla
MU11CO15 Mr.Rajnish Raj MU11EC13 Mr.Himanshu Gupta MU11EE14 Mr.Subodh Kumar
MU11CO16 Mr.Ashutosh Gupta MU11EC14 Ms.PrathanaGautam MU11EE15 Mr.AshwaniGoyal
MU11CO18 Mr.Ramunujan Bhattacharjee MU11EC15 Mr. Pratik Ghosh MU11EE16 Mr.Arun Kumar
MU11CO20 Mr. Kumar Deep Barman MU11EC16 Mr.Sabyasachi Das Choudhury MU11EE17 Mr.Lalit Kumar Suman
MU11CO21 Mr.Aman Kumar Pandey MU11EC17 Mr. Gaurav Thapa MU11EE18 Mr.AshwaniYadav
MU11CO22 Mr. Deil Dkhar MU11EC19 Ms. Monika Chanda MU11EE19 Mr.Ravindra Singh
MU11CO23 Ms.Pooja Roy MU11EC20 Mr.SumitBaidya MU11EE21 Mr.Emkuparlang Nongrum
MU11CO24 Mr.ManjeelGoswami MU11EC21 Mr.Mahip Singh Gahlot MU11EE22 Mr.Bintesh Kumar Paswan
MU11CO26 Mr.Akash Agarwal MU11EC22 Mr.Roshan Kumar MU11EE24 Mr.Kongkan Choudhury
MU11CO27 Mr. Jeffrey AnuragModak MU11EC24 Mr.KuldeepSaroj MU11EE25 Mr.Thachin Paominlal Khongsai
MU11CO28 Mr. Ajay Kumar Singh MU11EC25 Ms.PriyaRanjan MU11EE27 Ms. Eunice Lotha
MU10CO03 Ms.PriyankaBhuyan MU11EC28 Mr.Vikas Kumar MU11EE28 Mr.Banshai Mankupar Mawthoh
    MU11EC29 Mr.SwapnilSanadya MU11EE29 Mr.Ayush Agarwal
    MU11EC30 Mr.Preetam Kumar MU11EE30 Mr.LalitTapen
    MU11EC31 Mr. Stephenson Pale MU11EE31 Mr.Neeraj Kumar Jha
    MU11EC32 Mr.RohitUpadhya MU10EE10 Mr. Amit Kumar Meena